Pipeline CRM

Sales pipeline software for small and mid-size B2B sales teams, formerly called PipelineDeals, with custom deal stages, email sync and an AI copilot.

PipelineDeals was renamed Pipeline CRM in 2020. It is the same product and company, and saas.group acquired it in 2022.

Best for
Small and mid-size B2B sales teams that want a straightforward deal pipeline with email and eSign built in
Starting price
$25 per user per month, billed yearly
Free plan
✗ No
Free trial
✓ Yes

PipelineDeals is now Pipeline CRM. It is sales pipeline software for small and mid-size B2B sales teams: you set up your own deal stages, track every deal and contact, and send email, documents and eSignatures from the same place. The product was renamed in 2020 and has been owned by saas.group since 2022.

Who is Pipeline CRM for?

Pipeline CRM suits B2B sales teams that want a clear deal pipeline without a long setup project. Its homepage pitches "sales pipeline software you can run in plain English". Field sales teams get mobile apps with a business card scanner and route planning. Large teams with complex processes may find it limited, as reviewers note below.

What are Pipeline CRM's main features?

Deals and pipelines

You define your own stages, custom fields and reports. Deals can be weighted for forecasting, and higher plans allow several pipelines, for example one per product or market. People and company records, file storage and deal reporting are included on every plan.

Email, documents and eSign

Email sync logs conversations to the right contact and deal and tracks opens. The Grow plan adds email templates, bulk email, drip campaigns and eSign, so you can send a contract for signature without leaving the CRM.

Automations and AI

Plans include from 1 to 100 sales automations. Pipeline Copilot, in beta, builds pipelines, fields and reports from plain-English requests, and an AI email assistant helps write messages. Pipeline CRM lists 64 live integrations and a managed service, Pipeline Connect, that builds and monitors custom connections.

How much does Pipeline CRM cost?

Prices checked on 31 October 2026 on Pipeline CRM's pricing page:

PlanPer user, billed yearlyPer user, billed monthlyMain limits
Start$25/month$29/month1 pipeline, 250 active deals
Develop$33/month$39/month2 pipelines, 2,500 active deals
Grow$49/month$59/month5 pipelines, unlimited deals, eSign, bulk email
EnterpriseCustomCustom20 pipelines, 100 automations

There is no free plan. A 14-day free trial runs on the Grow plan with unlimited seats and no credit card. Note that the Start plan caps active deals at 250 per account, which a busy team can reach quickly.

What do users say about Pipeline CRM?

Pipeline CRM is rated 4.3 out of 5 from 954 reviews on G2 at the time of checking. In G2's summary of recent reviews, users praise how easy it is to learn, the clean interface, how the pipeline keeps deals moving and responsive support.

Complaints in the same summary are limited features and customization for complex sales processes, a small number of third-party integrations, gaps in the mobile app and occasional slow performance.

When should you choose an alternative?

  • You want another pipeline-first CRM to compare. Look at Pipedrive.
  • You want a free plan to start with. HubSpot CRM and Zoho CRM both offer one.
  • You need more integrations. Check that the tools you rely on are among Pipeline CRM's 64 live integrations before you commit.

For a wider comparison, read our list of the best CRM systems for small and mid-size businesses, or browse all CRM tools.

Key features

  • Custom pipelines. Set your own deal stages, fields and reports, with weighted forecasting and up to 20 pipelines on Enterprise.
  • Email sync and tracking. Emails are logged to the right contact and deal, with open tracking, templates and bulk email on higher plans.
  • Automations and drip campaigns. Automate follow-up steps and send automated email sequences from inside the CRM.
  • Documents and eSign. Send documents for electronic signature without a separate tool, on Grow and above.
  • Pipeline Copilot. An AI assistant, in beta, that builds pipelines, fields and reports from plain-English requests, plus an AI email assistant.
  • Mobile apps. iOS and Android apps with a business card scanner and route planning for field sales.

Pipeline CRM pricing

PlanPriceNotes
Start$25 per user per month billed yearly, or $29 billed monthly1 pipeline, 250 active deals per account, 25 custom fields, 1 automation, 5 exports per user per month.
Develop$33 per user per month billed yearly, or $39 billed monthly2 pipelines, 2,500 active deals, 35 custom fields, 10 automations, unlimited exports, 2 free read-only users.
Grow$49 per user per month billed yearly, or $59 billed monthly5 pipelines, unlimited active deals and custom fields, 20 automations, eSign, bulk email, drip campaigns and project management.
EnterpriseCustom20 pipelines, 100 automations, 5 free read-only users, flexible terms and a success support manager.

From the vendor's pricing page on October 31, 2026. Prices can change; check the vendor's site before you buy.

Pipeline CRM FAQ

Is PipelineDeals the same as Pipeline CRM?

Yes. Pipeline CRM says it was renamed from PipelineDeals in 2020 and is the same product and company. It was founded in 2006 and acquired by saas.group in 2022.

How much does Pipeline CRM cost?

On 31 October 2026 the plans cost $25, $33 and $49 per user per month billed yearly (Start, Develop and Grow), or $29, $39 and $59 billed monthly. Enterprise is priced on request.

Does Pipeline CRM have a free plan?

No. It offers a 14-day free trial of the Grow plan with unlimited seats and no credit card required.