Unbounce

A landing page builder for marketers and agencies, with popups, sticky bars, A/B testing and AI-based traffic routing.

Best for
Marketing teams and agencies that build separate landing pages for paid campaigns and want to test them without a developer
Starting price
$22 per month, billed yearly
Free plan
✗ No
Free trial
✓ Yes

Unbounce is a landing page builder for marketers and agencies. You use it to build campaign pages, popups and sticky bars without a developer, test versions against each other, and let its AI send each visitor to the version most likely to convert.

Who is Unbounce for?

Unbounce fits teams that run paid campaigns and want a dedicated landing page for each ad, offer or audience. Marketers can publish and change pages themselves instead of waiting for a web team. Agencies get a separate plan for managing many client domains.

What are Unbounce's main features?

Landing page builder

The drag-and-drop builder starts from one of 100+ templates, an AI prompt or a blank page. Pages work on desktop and mobile. On the Build plan and up you can add your own HTML, CSS, JavaScript and tracking pixels. Unbounce hosts the pages, or you can publish them to your own domain or a WordPress site.

Popups and sticky bars

Popups and sticky bars show an offer, a coupon or a sign-up form on any page of your site. You decide when they appear (on arrival, after a delay, on scroll, on click or as the visitor leaves) and who sees them.

A/B testing and dynamic text

The Experiment plan adds unlimited A/B testing with manual traffic splits and confidence intervals. Dynamic text replacement swaps words on the page to match the visitor's search term, so the page echoes the ad they clicked.

Smart Traffic

Smart Traffic, sold as AI traffic routing on the Optimize plan, looks at signals such as device, location and browser. It then sends each visitor to the variant most likely to convert for people like them. Unbounce says routing starts after as few as 50 visits.

Integrations and AI tools

Unbounce connects to CRMs, email tools and analytics, plus 1,000+ apps through Zapier and webhooks. An AI copywriting assistant sits in the builder. An MCP server lets AI assistants build and manage pages on every plan.

How much does Unbounce cost?

Prices were checked on Unbounce's pricing page on 1 November 2026 and shown in US dollars.

PlanBilled monthlyBilled yearlyVisitors per month
Starter$29 per month$22 per monthUp to 500
Build$99 per month$74 per monthUp to 20,000
Experiment$149 per month$112 per monthUp to 30,000
Optimize$249 per month$187 per monthUp to 50,000
Concierge and AgencyCustomCustomFrom 50,000

Every plan includes unlimited conversions, hosting and support. Starter is limited to five pages. If you go over your traffic limit, pages keep running and Unbounce charges a one-time overage fee. There is no free plan, but there is a 14-day free trial with no credit card.

What do users say about Unbounce?

On G2, Unbounce Landing Pages holds 4.3 out of 5 from 389 reviews. Reviewers most often praise its ease of use, its integrations and the drag-and-drop builder. Many say non-technical staff can launch pages without developers, and they value the built-in A/B testing. The most common complaints are slow or poor customer support, price and billing issues. Some reviewers also say mobile layouts need manual fixing and that complex designs are hard to achieve.

When should you choose an alternative?

Key features

  • Landing page builder. Drag-and-drop builder with 100+ templates that publishes pages for desktop and mobile without code.
  • Popups and sticky bars. Offers shown on any page of your site, with triggers, targeting and scheduling.
  • A/B testing. No-code split tests of landing pages, popups and sticky bars, with manual traffic splits and reporting.
  • Smart Traffic (AI traffic routing). Sends each visitor to the page variant most likely to convert for them, starting after as few as 50 visits.
  • AI copywriting. An assistant inside the builder that rewrites, expands and summarises page copy.
  • MCP server. Lets AI assistants such as Claude and ChatGPT build, publish and manage pages; available on every plan and in the trial.

Unbounce pricing

PlanPriceNotes
Starter$29 per month billed monthly, or $22 per month billed yearly5 pages, up to 500 visitors a month, 1 user, 1 root domain, AI copywriting, lead gen forms and the MCP server
Build$99 per month billed monthly, or $74 per month billed yearlyUnlimited pages, up to 20,000 visitors a month, 1 user, custom code, scripts and pixels, 1,000+ integrations
Experiment$149 per month billed monthly, or $112 per month billed yearlyUp to 30,000 visitors a month, 3 users, 2 root domains, unlimited A/B testing, dynamic text replacement and conversion reporting
Optimize$249 per month billed monthly, or $187 per month billed yearlyUp to 50,000 visitors a month, 5 users, 3 root domains, AI traffic routing, page scheduling, advanced triggers and audience insights
ConciergeCustom pricingFrom 100,000 visitors a month, 15 users, implementation services and a dedicated customer success manager
AgencyCustom pricingFrom 50,000 visitors a month and 10 root domains, for teams running pages for several clients

From the vendor's pricing page on November 1, 2026. Prices can change; check the vendor's site before you buy.

Unbounce FAQ

Does Unbounce have a free plan?

No. Unbounce offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required. The trial gives full access to the plan you pick, with limits such as one user, no custom domains and some traffic caps.

How much does Unbounce cost?

On 1 November 2026 the pricing page listed Starter at $29 per month, or $22 per month billed yearly. Build, Experiment and Optimize cost $99, $149 and $249 per month, or $74, $112 and $187 per month billed yearly. Concierge and Agency plans are priced on request.

What happens if I go over my Unbounce traffic limit?

Unbounce says your pages keep running and you pay a one-time overage fee based on the extra usage. You can also move to a higher plan. Every plan includes unlimited conversions.

Can I publish Unbounce pages on my own domain or WordPress site?

Yes. Unbounce hosts pages for you, and you can also publish them to your own domain or to a WordPress site. Custom domains are not available during the free trial.